Lusail Marina | Waterfront Residential Portfolio 14 Fully Furnished One-Bedroom Residences

Off-Plan

Property information

Reference No.
AS-002714-2957
Type
Apartment
Purpose
Sale
Added on
May 11, 2026
Bedrooms
1 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
1.5 Bathrooms
Unit Size
94.92 sqm
Furnishing
Fully Furnished

Lusail Marina | Waterfront Residential Portfolio

14 Fully Furnished One-Bedroom Residences

Asset Type: Prime Waterfront Residential
Structure: Bulk Off-Plan Acquisition
Units: 14 Fully Furnished One-Bedroom Apartments
Unit Size: 94 sqm (each)
Delivery: Q4 2027
Jurisdiction: State of Qatar
Tenure: Freehold

Overview

An institutional-quality opportunity to acquire a 14-unit fully furnished one-bedroom residential portfolio within a landmark waterfront tower in Lusail Marina, Qatar’s most internationally recognizable and investment-ready marina district.

Positioned directly opposite Place Vendôme Mall and moments from the Marina Promenade, this portfolio benefits from a rare combination of waterfront location, lifestyle density, and future income visibility.

The investment blends off-plan pricing, strong post-handover rental yields, capital appreciation potential, and eligibility for residency status in Qatar, supported by one of the most rental-driven residential markets in the region.

The Asset

• 14 × One-Bedroom Apartments
94 sqm per unit
• Fully furnished specification
• New tower with first occupancy upon handover
• Infinity pool, gymnasium, and state-of-the-art resident amenities
• Retail and lifestyle components at ground level

Urban Context
Lusail Marina is Qatar’s most walkable and lifestyle-led waterfront district, characterized by curated retail, luxury hospitality, marina infrastructure, and controlled residential density. The area consistently attracts long-stay expatriates, professionals, and corporate tenants seeking proximity, convenience, and quality.

Transaction Overview

Acquisition Type: Bulk off-plan purchase
Handover: Q4 2027

The bulk structure provides scale exposure to a prime marina address at pricing levels increasingly unavailable in completed or stabilized waterfront developments.

Income & Yield Profile (Post-Handover)

Projected Rental per Unit: QAR 8,500 / month
Projected Portfolio Income: QAR 119,000 / month
Projected Annual Income: QAR 1,428,000

Target Net Yield (Stabilized): 6%

Estimated Service Charge: Per Month 
QAR 12 / sqm × 94 sqm

The projected yield reflects conservative underwriting aligned with comparable one-bedroom waterfront leasing in Lusail, accounting for professional management, service charges, and normalized vacancy.

Demand Drivers

Qatar is structurally a renter-led market, with the majority of expatriates renting for extended, multi-year periods. One-bedroom waterfront residences remain among the most liquid and consistently absorbed unit types.

Demand is supported by:

• Immediate proximity to Grade-A offices and commercial districts
• Place Vendôme Mall as a regional lifestyle and retail anchor
• Mature luxury hospitality and marina ecosystem
• Limited supply of well-sized one-bedroom waterfront units
• Lower residential density compared to other marina districts

One-bedroom units benefit from faster leasing velocity, broader tenant appeal, and high occupancy stability, particularly among professionals and corporate lessees.

Payment Structure | Built-In Yield Advantage

A key differentiator of this opportunity is its interest-free payment structure, which materially enhances the investor’s effective return.

Payment Plan:

• 10% down payment
• 70% payable over 72 equal monthly instalments
(commencing one month after down payment)
• 20% payable on handover – December 2027

No bank interest.
No financing premiums.
No yield erosion.

This structure effectively delivers a return on capital before rental income begins, an advantage often overlooked by yield-focused investors.